The Bay Open 2015 - Results

Index

2014

Sabre

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Bowley, Stan ASTOU     
2 Thornley, Drew MARS    GBR 
3T Wang, Henry MARS     
3T Lasance, Rachel RIV     
5 Glancy, Jonathan UNIVOS     
6 Crowther, Samuel LANCU     
7 Tully, Jacob MARS     
8 Thornley, Andrew MARS     
9 Kwan, Wai Yu LANCU     
10 Swiffin, Michael MARS     
11 Westhead, Dan MARS     
12 Westhead, Joe MARS     
13 Dunn, Olivia MARS     
14 Wilson, James RIV    GBR 
15 White, Niamh RIV    GBR 
16 Suha, Brigitta MARS     

Foil

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Phillips-Langley, Thomas NORT     
2 Stokes, Nick LEEDFC     
3T Schofield, Jennifer UNIVOM     
3T chinn, liz PRES     
5 Spruce, Katie NORT     
6 Toplis, Ian FOILA     
7 Hughes, Jason WESTL     
8 Saoirse-Villazon, Hepzibah LANCU     

Epee

Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Heaps, Chris LANCS     
2 Anwyl, Chris LANCU     
3T Tattersall, Luke UNIVOM     
3T Stewart, Matt MYLB     
5 Bluck, Martin CHES     
6 May, Joseph TEAMN     
7 Pocock, Matt WALL     
8 Westley, Philip NORTTF     
9 Green, Olivia BOLTFC     
10 alexander, daniel STO     
11 Craig (Senior), Joe BLACFC     
12 Heaps, Jasmine LANCS     
13 Parry, David LANCS     
14 Bluck, David CHES     
15 Coleman, Daniel LANCU     
16 Akers, Eleanor GLASWE     
17 Wong, Chon LANCU     
18 Nash, Thomas LANCU     
19 Westley, Susan NORTTF     
20 Stocker, Laura LANCU     
21 Westley, Rebecca NORTTF     

2013

Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   ROBERTS   Ben   GBR   U/A 
 2   WYNN   Nicholas   GBR   DONCASTER 
 3   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY   Thomas   GBR   DUNES 
 3   STOKES   Nick   GBR   LEEDS 
 5   BOLTON   Alexander   GBR   DONCASTER 
 6   WESTLEY   Philip   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 7   HOUGHTON   Jacob   GBR   ABERGELE 
 8   TOPLIS   Ian   GBR   FOILED AGAIN 
 9   HUGHES   Jason   GBR   PRESTON 
 10   THOMPSON   Lloyd   GBR   BRADFORD 
 11   COCHRANE   Neil   GBR   KENDAL 
 12   JACQUES   Chris   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 13   BEELEY   Sarah   GBR   NORTHWICH 
 14   BRIERLEY   Andy   GBR   PRESTON 
 15   IDERIS   Rifhan   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 16   WESTLEY   Susan   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 17   MAGUIRE   David   GBR   PRESTON 
 17   WESTLEY   Rebecca   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 

Epee

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   SMITH   Katrina   GBR   TRURO 
 2   FENTON   Mark   GBR   LANCASHIRE SWORD 
 3   ANWYL   Chris   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 3   KEPPIE   Matt   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 5   RILEY   Kevan   GBR   PRESTON 
 6   WILSON   Simon   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CITY 
 7   PARRY   David   GBR   LANCASTER SWAG SOCIETY 
 8   DONNELLY   Paul   GBR   WESSEX BLADES 
 9   CRAIG SENIOR   Joe   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 9   WILKINSON   David   GBR   NOTTINGHAM CITY 
 11   BLUCK   Martin   GBR   ASHTON TAMESIDE 
 12   OWEN   Ben   GBR   BOLTON 
 13   SCHOLEFIELD   Harry   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 14   AKERS   Eleanor   GBR   HAVERSTOCK 
 15   SMITH   Jason   GBR   LEEDS 
 16   BLUCK   David   GBR   ASHTON TAMESIDE 
 17   SEEDALL   John   GBR   CLITHEROE 
 18   FLETCHER   Peter   GBR   BRADFORD 
 19   JACOBS   Naomi   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 20   MANG   Colin   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 21   ROBINSON   Kathryn   GBR   BRADFORD 

Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CROWTHER   Samuel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 2   KWAN   Wai Yu   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 3   RYAN   Kian   GBR   SHEFFIELD SWORD CLUB 
 3   SWIFFIN   Michael   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 5   LASANCE   Rachel   GBR   ASHTON TAMESIDE 
 6   NOBLE   Tim   GBR   LEEDS 
 7   ASHCROFT   Paul   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 8   LOMBARDO   Fabio   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 9   CHESHIRE   Stephen   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 10   TKACZYK   Charles   GBR   SHEFFIELD SWORD CLUB 

2012 Part 2

Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   CORLETT   Tom   GBR   SALLE KISS IOM 
 2   FLETCHER   Tom   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF KENT 
 3   PHILLIPS-LANGLEY   Thomas   GBR   DUNES 
 3   STOKES   Nick   GBR   LEEDS FENCING CLUB 
 5   WESTLEY   Philip   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 6   BOLTON   Alexander   GBR   DONCASTER FENCING CLUB 
 7   BELL-BRADFORD   Jamie   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 8   SENIUK   Roman   GBR   TRAFFORD 
 9   ROSADO   Teresa   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 10   TOPLIS   Ian   GBR   3 BLADES 
 11   WESTLEY   Susan   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 
 12   HUGHES   Jason   GBR   PRESTON 
 13   WESTLEY   Rebecca   GBR   NORTH TAMAR 

Epee

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   WILLIS   Scott   GBR   TRURO 
 2   KITE   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 3   BARKER   Christopher   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 3   CRAIG JUNIOR   Joe   GBR   HARROGATE 
 5   MAY   Joseph   GBR   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 6   FENTON   Mark   GBR   BOLTON 
 6   HEAPS   Chris   GBR   BLACKPOOL FENCING CLUB 
 8   OWEN   Ben   GBR   BOLTON 
 9   RILEY   Kevan   GBR   PRESTON 
 10   SMITH   Katrina   GBR   TRURO 
 11   KEPPIE   Matt   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 12   JONES   Bethan   GBR   BAKWELL FENCING CLUB 
 13   ANWYL   Chris   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 14   BLUCK   Martin   GBR   ASHTON 
 15   WOODWARD   Chris   GBR   TRAFFORD 
 16   BLUCK   David   GBR   ASHTON 
 17   CRAIG SENIOR   Joe   GBR   BLACKPOOL FENCING CLUB 
 18   SWEENEY   Shannon   GBR   MARY HAWDON 
 19   LAW   Shui Han Zoe   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD 
 20   JONES   Amy   GBR   BOLTON 
 21   MANG   Colin   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 

Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   BOWLEY   Stan   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 2   KWAN   Wai Yu   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 3   BARNES   Simon   GBR   MORECAMBE BLADES 
 3   LEPONIS   Stefan   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 5   CROWTHER   Samuel   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 6   SURRIDGE   James   GBR   BOLTON 
 7   BOWEY STRANGE   Tom   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 8   GIBSON   Nathan   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD 
 9   HINEGAN   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 10   SCHOLEFIELD   Harry   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 11   ASHCROFT   Paul   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 12   STRIHA   Alina   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 

2012 Part 1

Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
1  STOKES Nick LEEDS
2  PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Thomas DUNES
3  FREESE Deanna LANCASTER UNI
3  ROSADO Teresa LANCASTER UNI
5  OLDHAM Martin KENDAL
6  COCHRANE Neil KENDAL
7  TOPLIS Ian FOILED AGAIN
8  ELLIOT Leon PRESTON
9  MCGURK James KENDAL
10  HUGHES Jason PRESTON

Epee

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BARKER   Christopher   SALLE KISS 
 2   RILEY   Kevan   PRESTON 
 3   MACUR   Sean   LANCASTER UNI 
 3   WOODWARD   Christopher   TRAFFORD 
 5   KEPPIE   Matthew   STOCKPORT 
 6   NEWLAND   Heath   MORECAMBE 
 7   MAY   Joseph   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 8   ANWYL   Christopher   LANCASTER UNI 
 9   DE SERRANOS JIMENEZ   Mario   LANCASTER UNI 
 10   SWEENEY   Shannon   MARY HAWDON 
 11   BLUCK   Martin   ASHTON 
 12   PHELAN   Natalie   LANCASTER UNI 
 13   STRIHA   Alina   LANCASTER UNI 
 14   SANAM   Aysha   LANCASTER UNI 

Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BOWLEY   Stan   RIVINGTON PARK 
 2   MURPHY   Nicholas   BOLTON 
 3   CROWTHER   Samuel   LANCASTER UNI 
 3   MARTLAND   Peter   BOLTON 
 5   NOBLE   Tim   LEEDS 
 6   SURRIDGE   James   BOLTON 
 7   YUN   Rocky   BLACKPOOL 
 8   FLEGG   Fraser   BLACKPOOL 

2009

Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HOULDSWORTH   Alastair   GBR   BELFAST 
 2   FLETCHER   Tom   GBR   BOLTON 
 3   CHARLES-HENDY   David   GBR   WREXHAM 
 3   HOLT-DAVIS   Chris   GBR   KENDAL 
 5   CHINN   Liz   GBR   PRESTON 
 6   BOWLEY   Ruth   GBR   SKIPTON 
 7   HOLT-DAVIS   Hannah   GBR   KENDAL 
 8   LAMB   Sarah   GBR   LANCASTER UNI 
 9   BUCKSEALL   Ian   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 10   COCHRANE   Neil   GBR   KENDAL 
 11   MCCARTHY   Caleb   GBR   LIVERPOOL 
 12   ANDREWS   David   GBR   KENDAL 
 13   BARKER   Elaine   GBR   KENDAL 
 14   ROSS   Angus   GBR   KENDAL 

Epee

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GARDNER   Aaron   GBR   LANCASTER UNI 
 2   MASON   Steven   GBR   U/A 
 3   VAREY   Dave   GBR   BOLTON 
 3   WANG   Octavian   CHN   U/A 
 5   ELLIS-DEARS   Mark   GBR   BOLTON 
 6   MACUR   Sean   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 7   KENT   Rick   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 8   THOMPSON   Sarah   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 9   HARRIS   Fiona   GBR   HARROGATE 
 10   CLARK   Chris   GBR   LANCASTER UNI 
 11   KENT   Linda   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 12   PARKINSON   Catriona   GBR   HARROGATE 

Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   PEART   John   GBR   LASZLOS 
 2   BOWLEY   Stan   GBR   SKIPTON 
 3   NAREY   Michelle   GBR   WHITE EAGLE 
 3   RYAN   Kian   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 5   HINEGAN   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 6   BYRNE   Kieran   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 7   NOBLE   Tim   GBR   LEEDS 
 8   PENNY   Colin   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 9   HELLEWELL   Sarah   GBR   WEST FIFE 
 10   KEOGH   Lynn   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 11   KING-COX   Ben   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 12   KELLY   David   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 13   KERSHAW   Victoria   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 14   MITCHELL   Lesley   GBR   TAMESIDE 
 15   DONNELLY   Michael   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 16   MCCUE   Sarah   GBR   ASHTON 
 17   KING   Janet   GBR   WIRRAL 
 18   LOWTHER-EDWARDS   Connar   GBR   MYB 
 19   BROWN   Elanor   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 20   LOWTHER-EDWARDS   Joanne   GBR   MYB 

2008

Foil

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   POWELL   Matthew   GBR   SOLIHULL 
 2   HOLDSWORTH   Alstair   GBR   LEEDS 
 3   FLETCHER   Thomas   GBR   BOLTON 
 3   WYSK   Sebastian      FG RECKLINGHAUSEN 
 5   HESLOP   Adam      RCP 
 6   STOKES   Nick   GBR   LEEDS 
 7   KIY   Jeff   GBR   WEST LANCS 
 8   CARNEY   Matthew   GBR   PRESTON 
 9   LAMB   Sarah   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 10   SMYTHE   Paul   GBR   STONE 
 11   SENIUK   Roman   GBR   TRAFFORD 
 12   SLATER   David   GBR   EDINBURGH 
 13   BOWLEY   Ruth   GBR   SKIPTON 
 14   HEPWORTH   Richard   GBR   ISLE OF AXHOLME 
 15   WING SUM FOO   Sophie   GBR   SALLE KISS 
 16   BAXTER   Sean   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 17   CANTRELL   Stuart   GBR   ROYAL ARMOURIES 
 18   FRANKLIN   Abbe   GBR   MORECAMBE BLADES 

Epee

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   GARDNER   Aaron   GBR   TIGAR 
 2   BROWN   Sebastian   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 3   DRINKLE   Connor   GBR   LASZLO'S 
 3   JENNINGS   Patrick   GBR   BOLTON 
 5   KENT   Rick   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 6   WALLACE   Steve   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 7   REID   Chris   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 8   BLACKSHAW   Stephen   GBR   SALTNEY 
 9   VAREY   David   GBR   BOLTON 
 10   SAVILLE   Chris   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 11   KWONG   James   GBR   WEST LANCS 
 12   PHILLIPS   Christopher   GBR   ASHTON 
 13   CRAIG SENIOR   Joe   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 14   WILLIAMS   Jonathan   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 15   SMITH   Jason   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 16   KEPPIE   Matthew   GBR   STOCKPORT 
 17   SAHOTA   Satvinder   GBR   LANSDOWNE 
 18   KENT   Linda   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 19   SOUNESS   Adam   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 20   ELLIS   Mark   GBR   MANCHESTER 
 21   ROTHWELL   Beth   GBR   BOLTON 

Sabre

 Ranking   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   COLLIGAN   Jacob   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM 
 2   BARNES   Simon   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 3   HINEGAN   Lee   GBR   BOLTON 
 3   PEART   John   GBR   LASZLO'S 
 5   HODGSON   Simon   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 6   RUAUX   Emily   GBR   RIVINGTON PARK 
 7   PENNY   Colin   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 8   WEAR   Hayley   GBR   UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAM 
 9   BOWLEY   Stan   GBR   SKIPTON 
 10   BINGLE   Hannah   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 11   JONES   Wednesday   GBR   BANGOR UNIVERSITY 
 11   SLATTER-TOUBAS   Marix   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 13   STARK   Duncan   GBR   LANCASTER UNIVERSITY 
 14   PEARCE   Heather   GBR   WOODHOUSE EAVES 
 15   O'BRIEN   Shauna   GBR   UCLAN 
 16   SPENDLOVE   Jamie   GBR   MORECAMBE 
 17   NEWTON   Beverley   GBR   BLACKPOOL 
 18   DUNKLEY   Andrew   GBR   WOODHOUSE EAVES